0061 (3) 99394818

Canada Points Calculator

NZ Temporary work visa under Family Stream Category

Overview

New Zealand Family Stream Category work visa is available for people:

Who wants to join their partner in New Zealand on work basis, That People may be eligible for a work visa under Family Stream.

Eligibility

Any person who is applying for a visa whose application is reliant solely on being the partner of a visa holder/applicant may only be granted a visa if an immigration officer is satisfied that:

  • The couple complies with the minimum requirements for recognition of partnerships the couple is living together in a genuine and stable relationship and
  • Their partner supports the application; and
  • Their partner meets the character requirements

Sponsors can be meeting the below status to support your visa application and also meet additional requirements accordingly.

What this visa lets you do?

  • Visa will be allowed from 6 months to 2 years based on the sponsor visa / status in New Zealand.
  • Will allow you to accompany your partner and also work rights.

Process Timeline

Visa process may take  from 1-4 months depending on the processing country/department and the numbers of applications in the pipeline.

Application Cost

  • Visa Fees – NZD 375

*Other costs like Notary, translation, courier charge, DD charges will also exist and these costs vary based on the 3rd parties.

Disclaimer:

As per New Zealand immigration rules, it is mandatory to process an application or take an immigration advice from a Licensed immigration adviser. Y-Axis has partnered with a Licensed immigration advisers in New Zealand for the promotion of New Zealand Immigration Services in India.

For further details, please Contact Us or you can e-mail us on Info@y-axis.com. One of our representatives will get back to you at the earliest.

10 Good Reasons Why Choose Y-Axis

  1. We are the established Market Leaders in overseas careers with company owned and operated branch in your city. We do not have
    franchisees. Most of our customers come to us through word of mouth which we built based on trust and quality over the years.
  2. We are a one stop shop for all your overseas career needs.
  3. You get the benefit from our deep and extensive knowledge base which we have accumulated from processing thousands of cases
    similar to yours.
  4. We have a pulse on global trends in careers and immigration and always have updated information which we share with you through
    our weekly newsletters and email alerts.
  5. We have rock solid financial credentials that you would seek in the company when you would be making an investment of a large sum
    and the outcome is critical to your life and career.
  6. We are system driven and have transparent processes and costs. All our offices are designed keeping this principle in mind–the reason why you will notice a lot of see through glass.
  7. We conduct business in good faith and you will notice that our agreements are fair and reasonable.
  8. We help you search for a job and settle down. Our Job Search Services Department is one of the strengths of our company.
  9. We have the best consultants in the market who are competent, committed and experienced. You will notice this yourself.
  10. We are competitively priced and offer flexible payment options and charge on a success fee basis. If we don’t deliver, we refund.

For more details please Contact Us.