0061 (3) 99394818

Canada Points Calculator

NZ STUDENT DEPENDENT VISA VIA LICENSED ADVISER

Overview

New Zealand student dependent visa is for dependents of students currently on a study in New Zealand. This visa allows dependents to accompany their partners in NZ on certain conditions.  As a dependent, you are allowed full time work rights on this visa.

Eligibility

This is allowed only for those students who are currently studying

  • Higher level qualification on the New Zealand Qualification Framework to at least level 7 degree , in an area of absolute skill shortage as specified in the Long Term Skill Shortage List, or

A postgraduate qualification like Masters/Ph.D etc.,

  • The couple is living together in a genuine and stable relationship and partner in NZ supports the application.
  • All applicants must meet our health and character requirements. The other requirements you must meet depend on your partner’s immigration status.

Application Process

Fees

  • Visa fees: US $235

*Other costs like Notary, translation, courier charge ,DD charges will also exist and these costs vary based on the 3rd parties.

Processing Time

Visa process may take  from 1-4 months depending on the processing country/department and the numbers of applications in the pipeline.

Disclaimer

As per New Zealand immigration rules, it is mandatory to process an application or take an immigration advice from a Licensed immigration adviser. Y-Axis has partnered with a Licensed immigration advisers in New Zealand for the promotion of New Zealand Immigration Services in India.

For further details, please Contact Us or you can e-mail us on Info@y-axis.com. One of our representatives will get back to you at the earliest.

10 Good Reasons Why Choose Y-Axis

  1. We are the established Market Leaders in overseas careers with company owned and operated branch in your city. We do not have
    franchisees. Most of our customers come to us through word of mouth which we built based on trust and quality over the years.
  2. We are a one stop shop for all your overseas career needs.
  3. You get the benefit from our deep and extensive knowledge base which we have accumulated from processing thousands of cases
    similar to yours.
  4. We have a pulse on global trends in careers and immigration and always have updated information which we share with you through
    our weekly newsletters and email alerts.
  5. We have rock solid financial credentials that you would seek in the company when you would be making an investment of a large sum
    and the outcome is critical to your life and career.
  6. We are system driven and have transparent processes and costs. All our offices are designed keeping this principle in mind–the reason why you will notice a lot of see through glass.
  7. We conduct business in good faith and you will notice that our agreements are fair and reasonable.
  8. We help you search for a job and settle down. Our Job Search Services Department is one of the strengths of our company.
  9. We have the best consultants in the market who are competent, committed and experienced. You will notice this yourself.
  10. We are competitively priced and offer flexible payment options and charge on a success fee basis. If we don’t deliver, we refund.

For more details please Contact Us.